Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

San Bruno Crime Statistics and Crime Data

San Bruno AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

San Bruno California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
San Bruno CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall San Bruno Crime Index 11842951.94479.3
 
San Bruno Violent Crimes 129321.6553.5
San Bruno Murders 007
San Bruno Rapes 717.433.1
San Bruno Robberies 49122.2205.8
San Bruno Aggravated Assaults 73182336.5
 
San Bruno Property Crimes 10552630.33906.1
San Bruno Burglaries 101251.8813.2
San Bruno Larceny/Thefts 7601894.82601.7
San Bruno Motor Vehicle Thefts 194483.7501.5
 
San Bruno Arsons 1  512.47N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the San Bruno crime collection area population of 40,110.
  • San Bruno crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 San Bruno crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect San Bruno

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates San Bruno crime level is better than national average.

Indicates San Bruno crime level is worse than national average.

 SAN BRUNO STATISTICS
 San Bruno Population: 40165
 Male Population: 19822
 Female Population: 20343
 Households: 14677
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.72
San Bruno Population
San Bruno Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement